Officials and Committees

Borough Officials

George Locke Ed Foley (2017)
Borough Manager Mayor
Kenneth Riggins Ken Lynch
Public Works Foreman Borough Fire Chief
Albert DiValentino Sean Kilkenny
Chief of Police Borough Solicitor
 Richard Tucker  Pennoni Associates
 Police Lieutenant Borough Traffic Engineer
Albert Sulpizio Pennoni Associates
Police Sergeant Borough Engineer
Conrad M. Siegel, Inc. Rudolph Clarke LLC
Borough Actuary Zoning Solicitor
 

Borough Council

 Deborra Sines-Pancoe  Richard Bunker, Jr.
Council President Council Vice-President
Ward 1 Ward 3
Deborra Sines-Pancoe (2018) Thomas Danilak (2020)
Kimberly McGlonn (2018) Kieran Farrell (2018)
Michael Golden (2020) Richard Bunker, Jr. (2018)
Ward 2 Ward 4
Christian Soltysiak (2018)  Jay Conners (2020)
Charles Whitney (2020) Anne MacHaffie (2018)
Melissa Ashton Young (2020) Jennifer Lugar (2020)

Committees

Administration & Finance
Public Works
Richard Bunker, Jr. | Chair Jay Conners | Chair
Thomas Danilak Melissa Ashton Young
Michael Golden Kieran Farrell
Charles Whitney Kimberly McGlonn
Christian Soltysiak
Public Safety
Building, Zoning and Revitalization
Kieran Farrell | Chair Kimberly McGlonn
Richard Bunker, Jr. Thomas Danilak
Jay Conners Michael Golden
Kieran Farrell Charles Whitney
 Melissa Ashton Young
Christian Soltysiak
Zoning Hearing Board
Recreation Board
Robert Hudson | Chair (2018) Stephen Tolten | Chair (2015)
B. David Ballard (2021) Stephanie Berardi (2014)
Penelope Cutler (2021) Connie Collins-Brick (2014)
Belinda Hull (2017) Alexandria Khalil (2016)
Vince McCabe (2016) Kathleen Lansing (2015)
Noah Marlier, Solicitor Pamela Lynch (2016)
Emily Wicks (2016)
Planning Commission
Shade Tree Commission
Jim Rose | Chair (2017)  John McGrath | Chair(2016)
Gregory Biles (2016)  Paula Bense (2015)
Laura Hanes (2014)  David Downs (2016)
Joseph Hentz (2015)  Daniel Gans (2014)
John Krebs (2015)  George Gazonas (2015)
Glenn Morris (2014)  Henry Michell (2015)
John Stillmun III (2016)  Richard White (2014)
Environmental Advisory Committee
Human Relations Commission
Adrienne Redd | Chair (2015) Richard Bunker (2014)
Joanne Everett (2014) Phillip Miller (2014)
John McCall (2015) Shari Neidich (2014)
Cynthia Wollman (2016) Barbie Spears (2014)
Julia Abriola (Student Rep) (2015) Rev. Marshall Mitchell (Alternate) (2014)
Civil Service Commission
Design Review Board
Gary Hutnick | Chair (2017) Mark Asher (2015)
Maxine Marlowe (2021) Joe Hentz (2015)
Chris Durkin (2021) Kevin Pirot (2015)
Susan M. Yannessa (2015)
Police Pension Committee
Non-Uniform Pension Committee
Jay Conners Jay Conners
Christian Soltysiak Christian Soltysiak
Albert DiValentino
Joseph Morgan
Charles Stewart