Officials and Committees

Borough Officials

George Locke Allyson Dobbs (2022)
Borough Manager Mayor
Kenneth Riggins Ken Lynch
Public Works Foreman Borough Fire Chief
Albert DiValentino Sean Kilkenny
Chief of Police Borough Solicitor
 Richard Tucker  Pennoni Associates
 Police Lieutenant Borough Traffic Engineer
Albert Sulpizio Pennoni Associates
Police Sergeant Borough Engineer
Conrad M. Siegel, Inc. Rudolph Clarke LLC
Borough Actuary Zoning Solicitor
 

Borough Council

 Deborra Sines-Pancoe  Richard Bunker, Jr.
Council President Council Vice-President
Ward 1 Ward 3
Deborra Sines-Pancoe (2022) David Ballard (2020)
Kimberly McGlonn (2022) Kieran Farrell (2022)
Michael Golden (2020) Richard Bunker, Jr. (2022)
Ward 2 Ward 4
Christian Soltysiak (2022)  Jay Conners (2020)
Charles Whitney (2020) Anne MacHaffie (2022)
Melissa Ashton Young (2020) Jennifer Lugar (2020)

Committees

Administration & Finance
Public Works
Richard Bunker, Jr. | Chair Jay Conners | Chair
Michael Golden Melissa Ashton Young
Charles Whitney Kieran Farrell
 Jennifer Lugar Kimberly McGlonn
 Anne MacHaffie Christian Soltysiak
 David Ballard
Public Safety
Building, Zoning and Revitalization
Charles Whitney| Chair Kieran Farrell| Chair
Richard Bunker, Jr. Michael Golden
Jay Conners Charles Whitney
Kieran Farrell Jennifer Lugar
Melissa Ashton Young  Anne MacHaffie
Christian Soltysiak  David Ballard
Zoning Hearing Board
Recreation Board
Robert Hudson | Chair (2018) Stephen Tolten | Chair (2015)
Penelope Cutler (2021) Stephanie Berardi (2014)
Belinda Hull (2017) Connie Collins-Brick (2014)
Vince McCabe (2016) Alexandria Khalil (2016)
Kathleen Lansing (2015)
Noah Marlier, Solicitor Pamela Lynch (2016)
Emily Wicks (2016)
Planning Commission
Shade Tree Commission
Jim Rose | Chair (2017)  John McGrath | Chair(2016)
Gregory Biles (2016)  Paula Bense (2015)
Laura Hanes (2014)  David Downs (2016)
Joseph Hentz (2015)  Daniel Gans (2014)
John Krebs (2015)  George Gazonas (2015)
Glenn Morris (2014)  Henry Michell (2015)
John Stillmun III (2016)  Richard White (2014)
Environmental Advisory Committee
Human Relations Commission
Adrienne Redd | Chair (2015) Richard Bunker (2014)
Joanne Everett (2014) Phillip Miller (2014)
John McCall (2015) Shari Neidich (2014)
Cynthia Wollman (2016) Barbie Spears (2014)
Julia Abriola (Student Rep) (2015) Rev. Marshall Mitchell (Alternate) (2014)
Civil Service Commission
Design Review Board
Gary Hutnick | Chair (2017) Mark Asher | Chair (2015)
Maxine Marlowe (2021) Joe Hentz (2015)
Chris Durkin (2021) Kevin Pirot (2015)
Susan M. Yannessa (2015)
Police Pension Committee
Non-Uniform Pension Committee
Jay Conners Jay Conners
Christian Soltysiak Christian Soltysiak
Albert DiValentino
Joseph Morgan
Charles Stewart